Cart:

0 item(s)
 Need help? Call 01202 339 840
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas


Register trade account

Register
First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

ZyXEL SFP10G-SR

Availability: In stock

£111.99 Ex VAT

Quick Overview

Product Sku: SFP10G-SR-ZZ0101F


SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

OR

Details

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies. Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Additional Information

Manufacturer ZyXEL
Dimension 148 mm x 565 mm x 118mm
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, FDA, Laser Class 1, SFP MSA, TUV
Data Transfer Rates 10 Gbps
SFP DDMI Yes
Features Hot swap module replacement, Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2, Designed for ZyXEL XGS1910-24, XGS1910-48, Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C, Humidity range: 5 - 95%
Form factor Plug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years Warranty
Transceiver module SFP+ Transceiver Module
Wavelength 850 nm

Attachments

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.